05July, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Registration 8:00AM - 4:00PMVVC Lounge
2Session 1Taylor McKee , Steven Szilagyi , Thomas Rorke (Cornwall) , Andrew Holman , Cory Kulczycki, Jon Edwards, and Luke Potwarka , Kimberley Tonietto and Craig Greenham , Kent Kaiser , Noah Underwood and Judy Davidson , Fred Mason , Stacy Lorenz and Geraint Osborne , Jeremy Milloy , Curtis Fogel 8:30AM - 9:45AMTBA
3Break (snacks and beverages provided) 9:45AM - 10:00AMVVC Lounge
4Kieran BlockKieran Block 10:00AM - 11:00AMTBA
5Dr. Vicky ParaschakDr. Vicky Paraschak 11:00 AM - 12:15 PMTBA
6Lunch 12:15 PM - 1:30 PMOn your own
7Session 2Vincent Huard-Pelletier and Jean LeMoyne , Shawn Eckford and Julie Stevens , John Valentine , Jean LeMoyne, Julien Glaude-Roy, Jeremy Duchesne-Gagné , Joel Jackson , Steven Chmielewski (both presentations) , Jon Doan , Janet Aucoin and Colin King , Angie Abdou , Joseph Todd (Jon Edwards) 1:30 PM - 2:45 PMTBA
8Harnarayan SinghHarnarayan Singh 2:45 PM - 4:00 PMTBA
9Break (snacks and beverages provided) 4:00 PM - 4:15 PMTBA
10Session 3Brian Kennedy’s reading , Jean-Francois Brunelle and Jean LeMoyne , Craig Peterson and Vinodh Chellamuthu (both presentations) , Chelsey Leahy , Jeffrey Gerson , Donna Gall , Catherine Houston 4:15 PM - 5:45 PMTBA
11Welcome Reception 6:00 PM - 8:00 PMVVC Lounge
06July, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Registration 8:00 AM - 4:00 PMVVC Lounge
2Session 4Bridgette Desjardins , Courtney Szto , Jonathan Simkins , Paul Nya and Jay Scherer , Kelley Lee , Lee Elias (Fan) , William Bridel , Brian Kennedy , Matt Hoven , Jamie Dopp 8:30 AM - 9:45 AMTBA
3Break (snacks and beverages provided) 9:45 AM - 10:00 AMVVC Lounge
4Brock McGillisBrock McGillis 10:00 AM - 11:00 AMTBA
5Jennifer BotterillJennifer Botterill 11:00 AM - 12:15 PMTBA
6Lunch 12:15 PM - 1:30 PMOn your own
7Session 5David Pearsall et al. (3D wrist shots) , Shona Hickmore , Brett Pardy , Kyle McDonald and June LeDrew , Jordyn Moussa and Julie Stevens , Kelsey Ann Hartlen , A.J. Sturges , F. Hamilton, C. Dunne, and Kelly Lockwood , Brian McPhee, Aiden Hallihan, Philippe Renaud, Shawn Robbins, and David Pearsall 1:30 PM - 2:45 PMTBA
8Ian HerbersIan Herbers 2:45 PM - 4:00 PMTBA
9Break (snacks and beverages provided) 4:00 PM - 4:15 PMVVC Lounge
10Session 6Jordan Goldstein , Donna Gall’s film , Jyri Backman , Heather Muir , Risto Rasku , Alexandra Mountain , Tyler Shipley , Sallie Middleton and Elias Polychronopolous , Thomas Rorke (Robots) 4:15 PM - 5:45 PMTBA
11Dinner 5:45 PM - 8:30 PMOn your own
12Shinny 8:30 PM - 9:30 PMClare Drake Arena
07July, 2018
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Registration 8:00 AM - 10:00 AMVVC Lounge
2Session 7Roger LeBlanc , Tim Skuce , Cheryl MacDonald , Elise Vist , Erin Morris , Denyse Lafrance Horning , Stacey Leavitt, Delany Duchek, and Carly Adams , Madison Danford , Dan Upham , Lee Elias (championship) , Gordon Hunter 8:30 AM - 9:45 AMTBA
3Book Series 9:50 AM - 11:00 AMTBA
4Closing Brunch + Karl SubbanKarl Subban 11:30 AM - 1:30 PMLister Center Maple Leaf Room